The Resource Young Artists (Undergraduate) Competition

Young Artists (Undergraduate) Competition

Label
Young Artists (Undergraduate) Competition
Title
Young Artists (Undergraduate) Competition
Contributor
Subject
Language
eng
Date time place
March 21, 2017
PerformerNote
Audra Evans, voice; Austin Broadway, trumpet; Avery Rich, horn; Bryla Birdwell, flute; Dylan Matheny, saxophone; Eli Breon, euphonium; Elizabeth Frazier, violin; Erin Scott, voice; George Soter, voice; Hope Gardner, harp; Hunter Gross, percussion; Jacob Merrill, trumpet; Jared Shay, bassoon; Kayla Shaeffer, saxophone; Kim Dohee, voice; Kirsten Hewes, saxophone; Kristen Pierri, clarinet; Laura Amstutz, oboe; Madelynn Huff, violin; Piper Allred, voice; Quintin Roper, tenor sax; Sarah Spurlin, voice; Solena Rizzato, organ; Will Keller, horn; Zach Lewis, saxophone
http://library.link/vocab/relatedWorkOrContributorDate
  • 1858-1926
  • 1928-
  • 1850-1925
  • 1756-1791
  • 1749-1801
  • 1774-1830
  • 1835-1921
  • 1935-
  • 1678-1741
  • 1865-1936
  • 1968-
  • 1910-1981
  • 1895-1963
  • 1858-1924
  • 1885-1961
  • 1659-1695
  • 1948-
  • 1906-1979
  • 1905-1991
  • 1685-1750
  • 1960-
  • 1933-
  • 1900-1976
  • 1868-1944
  • 1918-1995
http://library.link/vocab/relatedWorkOrContributorName
  • Bellstedt, Jr., Herman
  • Adler, Samuel
  • Bourdeau, Eugene
  • Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
  • Cimerosa, Domenico
  • Rode, P.
  • Saint-Saëns, Camille
  • Ketting, Otto
  • Vivaldi, Antonio Lucio
  • Glazunov, Aleksandr [Alexander]
  • Sammut, Eric
  • Mechem, Kirke
  • Barber, Samuel
  • Hindemith, Paul
  • Werden, David
  • Puccini, Giacomo
  • Salzedo [Salcedo], Carlos Léon
  • Purcell, Henry
  • Noda, Ryo
  • Osborne, Willson
  • Bozza, Eugène
  • Bach, Johann Sebastian
  • Novotney, Eugene Dominic
  • Gotkovsky, Ida
  • Head, Michael Dewar
  • Charlier, Théo
  • Bonneau, Paul
Series statement
OU Concerts 2017
Transposition and arrangement
not applicable
Label
Young Artists (Undergraduate) Competition
Instantiates
Contents
1:1. Rotation 11 / A minute of News (5:46) -- 2:1. Sure on this Shining Night (2:09) -- 1:2. Napoli (5:15) -- 2:2. Un Moto di Gioia (3:12) -- 1:3. Sonata for Horn and Piano (3:17) -- 2:3. Solo de Concours (5:34) -- 1:4. Concerto (5:22) -- 2:4. Caprice en Forme De Valse (5:58) -- 1:5. Cimerosa Oboe Concerto [III. Siciliana / IV. Allegro Guisto] (4:42) -- 2:5. Intrada (4:46) -- 1:6. Concerto No. VII-in A Minor (5:37) -- 2:6. Nymphs and Shepherds (1:47) -- 1:7. Sonata, Movement I (5:17) -- 2:7. Mai (4:52) -- 1:8. Money, O! (2:24) -- 2:8. Rhapsody (5:38) -- 1:9. Premier Solo (5:59) -- 2:9. Rustiques (5:58) -- 1:10. Believe Me if All Those Endearing Young Charms (5:20) -- 2:10. Concerto in D minor, movements I & II (4:44) -- 1:11. UNKNOWN (3:50) -- 2:11. Concerto in A Minor (5:21) -- 1:12. Introduction to Rond Capricciso (5:49) -- 1:13. Brilliance I. / II. / III. / IV. (5:41) -- 1:14. Fair Robin I Love (3:00) -- 1:15. O Mio Babbino Caro (2:28) -- 1:16. Song in the Night (4:01)
Form of item
electronic
System control number
(MRC)32220171057212
Label
Young Artists (Undergraduate) Competition
Contents
1:1. Rotation 11 / A minute of News (5:46) -- 2:1. Sure on this Shining Night (2:09) -- 1:2. Napoli (5:15) -- 2:2. Un Moto di Gioia (3:12) -- 1:3. Sonata for Horn and Piano (3:17) -- 2:3. Solo de Concours (5:34) -- 1:4. Concerto (5:22) -- 2:4. Caprice en Forme De Valse (5:58) -- 1:5. Cimerosa Oboe Concerto [III. Siciliana / IV. Allegro Guisto] (4:42) -- 2:5. Intrada (4:46) -- 1:6. Concerto No. VII-in A Minor (5:37) -- 2:6. Nymphs and Shepherds (1:47) -- 1:7. Sonata, Movement I (5:17) -- 2:7. Mai (4:52) -- 1:8. Money, O! (2:24) -- 2:8. Rhapsody (5:38) -- 1:9. Premier Solo (5:59) -- 2:9. Rustiques (5:58) -- 1:10. Believe Me if All Those Endearing Young Charms (5:20) -- 2:10. Concerto in D minor, movements I & II (4:44) -- 1:11. UNKNOWN (3:50) -- 2:11. Concerto in A Minor (5:21) -- 1:12. Introduction to Rond Capricciso (5:49) -- 1:13. Brilliance I. / II. / III. / IV. (5:41) -- 1:14. Fair Robin I Love (3:00) -- 1:15. O Mio Babbino Caro (2:28) -- 1:16. Song in the Night (4:01)
Form of item
electronic
System control number
(MRC)32220171057212

Library Locations

  • Architecture LibraryBorrow it
    Gould Hall 830 Van Vleet Oval Rm. 105, Norman, OK, 73019, US
    35.205706 -97.445050
  • Bizzell Memorial LibraryBorrow it
    401 W. Brooks St., Norman, OK, 73019, US
    35.207487 -97.447906
  • Boorstin CollectionBorrow it
    401 W. Brooks St., Norman, OK, 73019, US
    35.207487 -97.447906
  • Chinese Literature Translation ArchiveBorrow it
    401 W. Brooks St., RM 414, Norman, OK, 73019, US
    35.207487 -97.447906
  • Engineering LibraryBorrow it
    Felgar Hall 865 Asp Avenue, Rm. 222, Norman, OK, 73019, US
    35.205706 -97.445050
  • Fine Arts LibraryBorrow it
    Catlett Music Center 500 West Boyd Street, Rm. 20, Norman, OK, 73019, US
    35.210371 -97.448244
  • Harry W. Bass Business History CollectionBorrow it
    401 W. Brooks St., Rm. 521NW, Norman, OK, 73019, US
    35.207487 -97.447906
  • History of Science CollectionsBorrow it
    401 W. Brooks St., Rm. 521NW, Norman, OK, 73019, US
    35.207487 -97.447906
  • John and Mary Nichols Rare Books and Special CollectionsBorrow it
    401 W. Brooks St., Rm. 509NW, Norman, OK, 73019, US
    35.207487 -97.447906
  • Library Service CenterBorrow it
    2601 Technology Place, Norman, OK, 73019, US
    35.185561 -97.398361
  • Price College Digital LibraryBorrow it
    Adams Hall 102 307 West Brooks St., Norman, OK, 73019, US
    35.210371 -97.448244
  • Western History CollectionsBorrow it
    Monnet Hall 630 Parrington Oval, Rm. 300, Norman, OK, 73019, US
    35.209584 -97.445414
Processing Feedback ...